Forumophilia.Com - Info

forumophilia receives about 52,928 unique visitors and 703,942 (13.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $423.42/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $570,238.95. According to Alexa Traffic Rank forumophilia.com is ranked number 9,434 in the world and 0.0115% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.28.27.77.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$570,238.95
Daily Revenue:
$423.42
Monthly Revenue:
$12,702.60
Yearly Revenue:
$154,548.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
52,928
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,587,840
Daily Pageviews:
703,942 (13.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
9,434 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0115% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
696
Average Load Time:
(640 ms) 84 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 16.5%11.1%10692
Germany 13.0%20.4%2169
Kazakhstan 9.6%20.0%270
France 7.7%9.8%2963
United Kingdom 5.9%6.0%4341
India 5.3%2.0%17275
Ukraine 3.4%2.4%2153
Netherlands 3.4%1.9%3755
Poland 3.3%2.6%3883
Italy 3.2%1.6%6234
Turkey 2.2%2.3%6291
Canada 2.1%3.7%7013
Ireland 1.9%3.2%1356
Vietnam 1.8%1.9%2917
Other 1.7%0.9%1123
Sweden 1.6%0.9%4417
Japan 1.6%0.4%29045
Argentina 1.5%1.1%4546
Belgium 1.2%1.0%4813
Spain 1.2%1.0%14345
Mexico 1.1%0.4%15103
Greece 0.9%0.9%7294
Austria 0.8%0.6%5738
Colombia 0.6%0.2%8508

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
forumophilia.com
100.00%100.00%14.9

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
78,700
Google Indexed Pages:
348,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
80,517
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
376,615
Bing Backlinks:
82,141
Bing Indexed Pages:
365,413

Domain Overview

SEMrush forumophilia.com
Domain:
  forumophilia.com
Rank:
  43505
Organic Keywords:
  898
Organic Traffic:
  20,857
Organic Cost:
  $151.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  54
Facebook shares:
  97
Facebook comments:
  5
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  156
Tweets:
  73
Google +:
  13
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  387
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  9

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
104.28.27.77
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.28.27.77

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 502 Bad Gateway
Date: Sun, 26 Apr 2015 11:52:23 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d7a9032b53e1f43f8a860c0a2ad98c58c1430049142; expires=Mon, 25-Apr-16 11:52:22 GMT; path=/; domain=.forumophilia.com; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:01 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1dd214c6c85c1189-DFW

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 104.28.27.77 293
A 104.28.26.77 293
SOA 3593
Mname carl.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2017963541
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 293
NS emma.ns.cloudflare.com 3593
NS carl.ns.cloudflare.com 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-08-22
Domain Age:
9 years 8 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tldregistrarsolutions.com...
Domain Name: FORUMOPHILIA.COM
Registry Domain ID: 199537193_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tldregistrarsolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://www.tldregistrarsolutions.com
Updated Date: 2014-11-15T13:22:41Z
Creation Date: 2005-08-22T22:04:09Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-08-22T22:04:09Z
Registrar: TLD Registrar Solutions Ltd.
Registrar IANA ID: 1564
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.2034357312
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited - http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Registrant Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street, ****Contact the owner by email only****
Registrant City: Nassau
Registrant State/Province: New Providence
Registrant Postal Code: 0000
Registrant Country: BS
Registrant Phone: +44.7546458118
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Admin Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street, ****Contact the owner by email only****
Admin City: Nassau
Admin State/Province: New Providence
Admin Postal Code: 0000
Admin Country: BS
Admin Phone: +44.7546458118
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Tech Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street, ****Contact the owner by email only****
Tech City: Nassau
Tech State/Province: New Providence
Tech Postal Code: 0000
Tech Country: BS
Tech Phone: +44.7546458118
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: carl.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: emma.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-04-26T11:51:53Z <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FORUMOPHILIA.COM
Registrar: TLD REGISTRAR SOLUTIONS LTD
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1564
Whois Server: whois.tldregistrarsolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.tldregistrarsolutions.com
Name Server: CARL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: EMMA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 15-nov-2014
Creation Date: 22-aug-2005
Expiration Date: 22-aug-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 26 Apr 2015 11:52:04 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
forumophilia.com widget
Last update was 30 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.